Competition Winners – 2021 Curves & Lines – Individual

Merit Award Winners /Gagnants des prix de mérite

1st Merit Award Mono Louie Luo Modern City
3rd Merit Award Mono Danielle LaPointe Guitar Curves And Lines
1st Merit Award Colour Bob Hawkins Humber River Bridge
3rd Merit Award Colour Fortunato Rizza Ferris Wheel
2nd Merit Award Mono Danielle LaPointe Serreria Bridge Valencia Spain
2nd Merit Award Colour Philip Wong Polygon Abstract

 Gold, Silver & Bronze Medal Winners / Médaillés d’or, d’argent et de bronze

Gold Medal Danielle LaPointe Serreria Bridge Valencia Spain
Silver Medal Louie Luo Modern City
Silver Medal Louie Luo Stairs
Bronze Medal Fortunato Rizza Ferris Wheel
Bronze Medal Fortunato Rizza Spearhead
Gold Medal Danielle LaPointe Facades Of Draped Curvatures
Bronze Medal Fortunato Rizza Opera House Sails At Sunset
Silver Medal Louie Luo Looking Up
Gold Medal Danielle LaPointe Guitar Curves And Lines
Bronze Medal Fortunato Rizza Tendril
Gold Medal Danielle LaPointe Musical Contours
Silver Medal Louie Luo Wavy Trail

Honour Awards / Prix d’honneur

Honour Award Sonja Klapper Symphony Of Circles
Honour Award Ying Shi Colourful Lake
Honour Award Colleen Sayer - Cheers
Honour Award John Kalley Countless
Honour Award Harvey Rogers A Geometric Delight
Honour Award Mary Hughes -Starry Nights Twirled
Honour Award Daniel Rondeau Grapes
Honour Award Mary Huges - Groovy In Colour
Honour Award Colleen Sayer Berry Scary
Honour Award Randall Epp Architecural Drawing
Honour Award Phillip Shapiro Prelude To A Kiss
Honour Award Manfred Mueller Looking Up 731 Lexington Avenue
Honour Award Ying Shi Patterns
Honour Award Phillip Shapiro Umbella With Legs
Honour Award John Kalley Interface
Honour Award John Kalley How Lines Become Curves
Honour Award Harvey Rogers Staircase To Heaven
Studio Oil Painting Deluxe & AI Clear
Honour Award Sonja Klapper Eiffel Tower
Honour Award MaryHughes Exploding Christmas Lights
Honour Award MaryHughes Fluffy Dandelion
Honour Award Douglas Doede Spiral Stairway
Honour Award Sylvia Rourke Screw Scape Curves And Lines
Honour Award John Kalley Inanimate Forms
Honour Award Rick McKenzie French Curves
Honour Award Sylvia Rourke AGO Staircase Curves And Lines
Honour Award Douglas Doede Lost In Space
Honour Award Yiing Shi Flower
Honour Award Daniel Rondeau Hooked
Honour Award Manfred Mueller Happy Life 26 Capanese Chopsticks
Honour Award Ying Shi Iron Flower
Honour Award Randall Epp - Pastel Sails
Honour Award Bob Hawkins Humber River Bridge
Honour Award Tom Stephens The Wave
Honour Award Sonja Klapper Black Hole
Honour Award Tom Stephens Going Up
Honour Award Rick McKenzie Leading To Religion
Honour Award Randall Epp - Recycled Phone Book
Honour Award Harvey Rogers Ferrari Curves And Lines
Honour Award Douglas Doede Broken Glass
Honour Award Manfred Mueller A Different View Boston Holocaust Memorial
Honour Award Sylvia Rourke Delicate Curves And Lines
Honour Award  Randall Epp - Architectural Buleprint
Honour Award Daniel Rondeau Breakwater And Star Trails
Honour Award - Colleen Sayer - Time After Time
Honour Award Phillip Shapiro The Church
Honour Award Lance Gitter Gehry Structure 8870
Honour Award Tom Stephens High Noon
Honour Award Sylvia Rourke Asbstract Curves And Lines
Honour Award Phillip Shapiro Hot Air Balloon
Honour Award Rick McKenzie WaveLengths
Honour Award Liliane Audet Recklessness
Honour Award Harvey Rogers Follow The Bass
Honour Award Liliane Audet Corde Sensible
Honour Award Bob Hawkins Vatican Staircase
Honour Award Rick McKenzie Walk On The Beach
Honour Award Liliane Audet Mon Meilleur Ami
Honour Award Liliane Audet Histoire Sans Fin
Honour Award Douglas Doede Bottles
Honour Award Sonja Klapper Aria Spiral
Honour Award Manfred Mueller Escalator Pompidou Centre Paris
Honour Award Daniel Rondeau Golden Hills
Honour Award Lance Gitter Infinity Room
Honour Award Bob Hawkins Hotel Elevators
Honour Award Tom Stephens Heres Looking At You
Honour Award Bob Hawkins Lighthouse Fresnel Lens
Honour Award Lance Gitter Quadraphonia

Merit Award Winners / Gagnants des prix de mérite

1st Merit Colour /1ère couleur de mérite – Bob Hawkins “Humber River Bridge”

2nd Merit Colour /2e couleur de mérite – Philip Wong “Polygon Abstract”

3rd Merit – Colour /3e couleur de mérite – Fortunato Rizza “Ferris Wheel”

1st Merit Monochrome / Monochrome 1er mérite – Louie Luo “Modern City”

2nd Merit Monochrome / Monochrome 2e mérite – Danielle LaPointe “Serreria Bridge, Valencia, Spain”

3rd Merit Monochrome / Monochrome 3e mérite – Danielle LaPointe “Guitar Curves And Lines”

Medal Winners / Gagnants des médailles

Gold Medal /Médaille d’or – Danielle LaPointe

Silver Medal / Médaille d’argent – Louie Luo

Bronze Medal / Médaille de bronze – Fortunato Rizza

Honour Awards / Prix d’honneur

Rick McKenzie

Daniel Rondeau

Sylvia Rourke

Manfred Mueller

John Kalley

Ying Shi

Sonja Klapper

Colleen Sayer

Douglas Doede

Mary Hughes

Randall Epp

Tom Stephens

Phillip Shapiro

Bob Hawkins

Harvey Rogers

Lance Gitter

Liliane Audet

Congratulations to the winners. Félicitations aux gagnants.