Competition Winners – Fall NatureWildlife – Club

1st Merit Botany - Marianna Armata - Clematis Seed Convergence
2nd Merit Botany - Don Lewis - In Autumn Leaves Every Leaf Is A Flower
3rd Merit Botany - Jocelyne Gagnon - Pink Lupin
1st Merit Landscape - Keith Walker - Mount Garabaldi Sunrise Keith Walker
2nd Merit Landscape - Rob Patterson - Aurora At Pontoon Lake
3rd Merit Landscape - Katherine Wong - Dawn At Cerro Torre
1st Merit Nature - Suzanne Huot - Red Eyed Tree Frog2
2nd Merit Nature - Michel Cote - Pret Pour Le Poisson
3rd Merit Nature - George Mitchell - Jumping Spider
1st Merit Wildlife - Richard Li - Cheetah Catching A Wildbeast
2nd Merit Wildlife - Zhiwen Li - Death Attack
3rd Merit Wildlife - Xiangyan Ye - Leopard Hunting
Gold Medal - Jia Chen - Feeding
Gold Medal - Jie Fischer - Hide And Seek
Gold Medal - Richard Li - Cheetah Catching A Wildbeast
Gold Medal - Xiangyan Ye - Leopard Hunting
Gold Medal Xuejun Long - Flamingo Flying Over Lake Magadi
Gold Medal - Zhiwen Li - Death Attack
Silver Medal - Fred Greene - GBH With Fish 5618
Silver Medal - George Mitchell - Jumping Spider
Silver Medal - Laszlo Podor - Alabama Hills With Mt Whitney
Silver Medal - Marian Boyer - Lupinus Polyphyllus
Silver Medal - Paul Boyer - Loopwing Aphideater
Silver Medal - Viki Gaul - The Delivery 5102
Bronze Medal - Bernard Legault - Devine Qui Vient Diner
Bronze Medal - Danielle Abran - La  Vedette
Bronze Medal - Gerlinde Parent - Visiteur minuscule
Bronze Medal - Karen Poulsen - La Chenille Affam  E
Bronze Medal - Michel Cote - Pret Pour Le Poisson
Bronze Medal - Ren  E Michaud - Arrogance

Competition Winners & Awards

Gold MedalJiahua Elite Photography Association

Silver MedalPhotographic Guild of Nova Scotia

Bronze MedalClub photo impression

Merit Awards:

Honourable Mention:

Congratulations to all participants who submitted their images to this competition.

Keith Walker
Keith Walker receives a 1st place Merit Award for Landscape 
Jocelyn Ganon (right) receives a 3rd Merit Award for Botany