Competition Winners – 2021 Pacific Zone ‘Open’ Individual

Merit Award Winners /Gagnants des prix de mérite

1st Merit Award - Norm Dougan - Mating Dance
2nd Merit Award - Nick Delany - Bald Eagle Capture
3rd Merit Award - Joe Pate - Wildfires Charging Into Battle

 Gold, Silver & Bronze Medal Winners / Médaillés d’or, d’argent et de bronze

Gold Medal Norm Dougan Mating Dance
Gold Medal - Norm Dougan - Forest Patrol
Gold Medal - Norm Dougan - Great Wings
Gold Medal - Norm Dougan - Little Hunter
Silver Medal - James Xiang - Another Home
Silver Medal - James Xiang - Bridal Veil
Silver Medal - James Xiang - Hidden Throne
Silver Medal - James Xiang - Mountain Root
Bronze Medal - Sen Yang - Harmonious
Bronze Medal - Sen Yang - Shaking
Bronze Medal - Sen Yang - Escape No Way
Bronze Medal - Sen Yang - Action

Honour Awards / Prix d’honneur

Honour Award - Christy Grinton - Bearscape
Honour Award - Christy Grinton - Grizzly Kisses
Honour Award - Christy Grinton - Low Tide Splendor
Honour Award - Christy Grinton - Owlet Trio
Honour Award - Heather Loewenhardt - Bands Of Gold
Honour Award - Heather Loewenhardt - Mystical Flight
Honour Award - Heather Loewenhardt - Rusty Ladies
Honour Award - Heather Loewenhardt - Watchful Eye
Honour Award - Laura Ranallo - A Hero S Smile
Honour Award - Laura Ranallo - Connected
Honour Award - Laura Ranallo - Morning Rituals
Honour Award - Laura Ranallo - The Threads Of Winter
Honour Award - Randall Epp - Finding A New Home
Honour Award - Randall Epp - Shangri La
Honour Award - Randall Epp - Troubled Waters
Honour Award - Randall Epp - White Wings Of Winter
Honour Award - Rick Leche - Eight Spotted
Honour Award - Rick Leche - Mellow Yellow
Honour Award - Rick Leche - Sooty Grouse
Honour Award- Rick Leche - Symybiotic Colours

Merit Award Winners / Gagnants des prix de mérite

  • 1st Merit – Norman Dougan – “Mating Dance”
  • 2nd Merit – Nicholas Delany – “Bald Eagle Capture”
  • 3rd Merit – Joe Pate – “Wildfire, Charging into Battle”

Medal Winners / Médaillés d’or, d’argent et de bronze

  • Gold Medal – Norm Dougan
  • Silver Medal – James Xiang
  • Bronze Medal – Sen Yang

Honour Awards / Prix d’honneur

  • Richard Leche
  • Christy Grinton (Martin)
  • Laura Ranallo
  • Heather Loewenhardt
  • Randall Epp

Congratulations to the winners. Félicitations aux gagnants.