Competition Winners – 2021 Pacific Zone ‘Open’ Club

Merit Award Winners /Gagnants des prix de mérite

1st Merit Award - Lorna Scott - Langley Camera Club - West Coast Beach
2nd Merit Award - North Shore Photographic Society - Geoffrey Shuen - All Alone
3rd Merit Award - Surrey Photography Club - Gail Stephan - Workshop Portrait

 Gold, Silver & Bronze Medal Winners / Médaillés d’or, d’argent et de bronze

Gold Medal - North Shore Photographic Society - Neil Bennett - Strawberry Moon
Gold Medal - North Shore Photographic Society - Gabriele Stein - It Must Be Fall
Gold Medal - North Shore Photographic Society - Geoffrey Shuen - All Alone
Gold Medal - North Shore Photographic Society - Gordon Cornwall - Old Growth
Gold Medal - North Shore Photographic Society - Kathryn McGarvey - A Sailor's Best Friend
Gold Medal - North Shore Photographic Society - Steve Wilson - Steamy Coyote
Silver Medal - Surrey Photography Club - John Kalley - Star Moon Sunset Lovers
Silver Medal - Surrey Photography Club - Maria Devers - White Rock Pier
Silver Medal - Surrey Photography Club - Arlene Hope - Devastation
Silver Medal - Surrey Photography Club - Carol Jackson - South Surrey Armada
Silver Medal - Surrey Photography Club - Gail Stephan - Workshop Portrait
Silver Medal - Surrey Photography Club - Helmut Gruntorad - Canada S Pacific West Coast
Bronze Medal - Crescent Beach Photography Club - Hafeez Mian - Sunset
Bronze Medal - Crescent Beach Photography Club - Leo LeCouteur - Quietude
Bronze Medal - Crescent Beach Photography Club - Mike Strong - Evening Calm
Bronze Medal - Crescent Beach Photography Club - Rob Donaldson - Abandoned
Bronze Medal - Crescent Beach Photography Club - Ronald Kelman - A Partnership Of Love And Trust
Bronze Medal - Crescent Beach Photography Club - Sheldon Boles - Hidden Butterfly

Honour Awards / Prix d’honneur

Honour Award Chilliwack Camera Club Al Brown Dragonfly
Honour Award - Chilliwack Camera Club - David Gillespie - Murtle Lake Dawn
Honour Award Chilliwack Camera Club -Jason Polesello - Tranquilty
Honour Award - Chilliwack Camera Club - Nicole Diewold - Best Friends
Honour Award -Chilliwack Camera Club - Stephen PeelI - Im Not In The Mood
Honour Award -Chilliwack Camera Club -Tracy Friesen - Into The Hills
Carolyn Morgan
Honour Award Shuswap Photo Arts Club Florence Thompson Dancing On Water
Honour Award Shuswap Photo Arts Club Henry Schnell Am I Grumpy
Honour Award Shuswap Photo Arts Club Len Lazzarotto Aberdeen Columns
Honour Award Shuswap Photo Arts Club Richard Kyllo Wild Ride
Honour Award Shuswap Photo Arts Club Susan Stilling Talking On A Rock

Merit Award Winners / Gagnants des prix de mérite

Medal Winners / Médaillés d’or, d’argent et de bronze

Honour Awards / Prix d’honneur

Congratulations to the winners. Félicitations aux gagnants.

2021 Pacific Zone ‘Club’ Bronze medal and certificates were awarded by Sheldon Boles (CAPA Director of Competitions) to: (left to right) Leo Le Couteur, Mike Strong and Rob Donaldson.  Missing from the photograph are Ron Kelman and Hafeez Mian.