Competition Winners – 2019 Portrait – Club

Merit Award - Richard Kyllo - Grizzled
Merit Award - Dunja Bond - Sweet Dreams
Merit Award - Marianna Armata - All The Better To See You With
Gold Medal - Evelyn Young - Seated Girl
Gold Medal - Amir El Etr - Beautiful Lia
Gold Medal - Kathy McDevitt - Painted Up For Gay Pride
Gold Medal - Ron Gesser - Teenage Suri Girl
Gold Medal - Michel Souverain - Tobacco Farmer
Gold Medal - Carole Duhaime - What Are You Thinking Exp
Silver Medal - Chuck Rowe - Jim The Viking
Silver Medal - Debbie Gottdenker - Pink Ballerina
Silver Medal - Rhonda Starr - Lou Moore Always A Tradition
Silver Medal - Harvey Rogers - Lady Monica
Silver Medal - AnnaLena Seeman - Golden Arches
Silver Medal - Lance Gitter - The Violinist
Bronze Medal - Geoff MacDonald - Emma
Bronze Medal - James Cuthbert - Chanelle
Bronze Medal - Jim Orgill - Cannot Stop Moving
Bronze Medal - Katie Mak - Pretty Smile
Bronze Medal - Stephen Caissie - The Winter Bride
Bronze Medal - Terri Jankelow - Cambodian Senior Citizen
Honour - Yves K  Keroack - Pause Cigarette
Honour - Jocelyne Feizo - Singing The Blues
Honour - Madeleine Bovet - Gros Chagrin
Honour - Marilyn Francetich - Charlene Jaedyne
Honour - Mario Faubert - A Boire
Honour - Suzanne Ledoux - Regard Triste
Honour - Theresa Bryson - Portrait Of Beauty
Honour - Michel Gagnon - Natural Beauty
Honour - Frank Job - Surprise
Honour - Georges Benay - Pensive
Honour - Janus Szufnara - Ala
Honour - Judy Griffin - Day Dreaming
Honour - Edwin Ho - Glance
Honour - Frankie Chan - Debbie
Honour - Keith Au - Staring
Honour - Kai Sun Law - What A Surprise
Honour - Katherine Wong - Card Game At The Tea House
Honour - Anita Lee - The Fading Beauty

Competition Winners & Awards

Gold Medal – Montreal Camera Club

Silver MedalRichmond Hill Camera Club

Bronze MedalToronto Camera Club

Honourable Mention

Merit Awards:

Congratulations to all the winners and thanks to the Prince George Photographic Society for hosting this competition.

CAPA Bronze Medal winners in Portrait
Toronto CC Portrait Bronze Medal (L to R): Gareth Jones (presenting), Jim Orgill, James Cuthbert and Geoff MacDonald